Our shop uses cookies to improve the user experience, by continuing your browsing, we consider that you accept their use. Learn More

close

Balamata and its teams are aware of the paramount importance of the protection of your personal data, we are committed to showing the greatest clarity regarding its methods of collection, use, disclosure, transfer and storage of your personal data. personal informations.

 This Privacy Policy applies to all devices you use to view our website and our products, and other Balamata services.

Use of your information:

We use the information we collect for the purpose of:

- Ship and manage your orders (names, first names, postal address, e-mail address and phone number)- Understand how you use Balamata services to better satisfy you.
- Offer you the most appropriate communications and services, the products most likely to suit you, according to your previous research for example.
- for statistical purposes
- To answer your requests and to assist you (history of our exchanges, information and history of your orders)
- to send you targeted messages via the newsletter (browsing information, cookies).

 We offer you several ways to control how we use your information. You can unsubscribe from our newsletter at any time and delete your account whenever you want.

Information we collect:

We collect various types of information in the course of our business, including the information detailed below. We may also ask you for your consent to collect information or to notify you separately of how your personal information is collected in a manner not described in this Privacy Policy, as required for certain additional services. 

- Information that you provide us directly via the website for example

For an order on the website: we are led to collect your personal data in order to carry out, as a first step, the tracking and delivery of your order, and in a second time, the commercial and marketing relationship for you propose specific offers. 

If you exchange with our customer service, we can collect data during exchanges and keep them. The information collected will include your name and surname, and depending on the nature of your request, your personal address, your phone number, your e-mail address ... 

- Information we collect about your use of our services

Balamata may collect information about your use of the services as part of its marketing approach or for statistical purposes.For example, Balamata may be interested in the devices you use to consult its services, your geographical location when ordering, the IP address, cookies (learn more about the cookies policy below), on the date and time of connection to its services, the duration of use, the terms sought, the products consulted, navigation on the website.      

- Your Information Where are she going: 

We never share your data with third parties for advertising purposes. 

Only people who can access your information are internal services, including sales, marketing and customer service. 

We do not share your data with third parties for logistical purposes. 

Our partners such as COLISSIMO (LAPOSTE Group). These data are not shared in order to properly route your package. their uses being reserved only for Balamata

Your bank details are not visible or exploited by any of our services.

We do not have access to your bank details, and we offer you to complete each order with the banking information of your choice. Only authorized to have partial access to your data at the end of checks / refunds and our banking partner CYBER PLUS (Banque Populaire) during your payment by credit card. 

Protection of your information:

Balamata makes every effort to privilege a high protection of your personal data. Nevertheless, it is important to realize that on the internet there is always minimal risk. 

Data retention:

Your personal data are kept until obsolescence (3 years maximum) during our last exchange or your last order.Beyond that, our customer service will contact you to validate or update your customer account. In which case, it will be deleted. 

Your rights:

In accordance with the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, "You have the right to access, modify and delete your personal data. " For any request on this subject, do not hesitate to contact us through various means: 

Phone number: +33 (0)7 82 81 48 38
Email address: Contact@balamata.fr
Postal address: Société BALAMATA - 18 Bis Rue Marceau l’Atelier d’Henri -30220 Aigues Mortes

 

COOKIES and Plugins:

When you visit our site, an information banner appears at the bottom of your screen, to ask you if you accept the use of certain cookies because they can constitute personal data.These cookies will only be activated after your acceptance. You may refuse the use of advertising cookies at any time in the settings of your internet browser: 

firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en/kb/activate-deactivate-cookies-preferences?redirectlocale=en&redirectslug=activate-deactivate-cookies 

Edge (internet explorer): https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies 

Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en